3rd Annual Wrestle4Hope All-American Girls Classic Results
Elementary - E1
1st Place - Gabriella Trave of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Julianna Page of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Janelle Simi of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
4th Place - Marlena Gustafson of Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio
Round 1
Round 1 - Janelle Simi (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marlena Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) (Dec 10-6)
Round 1 - Gabriella Trave (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julianna Page (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gabriella Trave (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Janelle Simi (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Maj 21-7)
Round 2 - Julianna Page (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marlena Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Julianna Page (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Janelle Simi (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 - Gabriella Trave (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marlena Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) (Maj 15-4)
Elementary - E2
1st Place - Sarah Null of Elk Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alison Lopez of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jalen Bets of TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS
Round 1
Round 1 - Sarah Null (Elk Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jalen Bets (TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS) (Dec 9-2)
Round 1 - Alison Lopez (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alison Lopez (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Jalen Bets (TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS) (OT 6-4)
Round 2 - Sarah Null (Elk Grove Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jalen Bets (TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Sarah Null (Elk Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alison Lopez (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Middle School - MS1
1st Place - Angelina Ferrer of Green Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Savannah Lejeune of Kerr Middle School
3rd Place - Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Esmeralda Morales of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Savannah Lejeune (Kerr Middle School) won by decision over Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-3)
Round 1 - Angelina Ferrer (Green Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Esmeralda Morales (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Savannah Lejeune (Kerr Middle School) won by major decision over Esmeralda Morales (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2 - Angelina Ferrer (Green Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
Round 3 - Angelina Ferrer (Green Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Savannah Lejeune (Kerr Middle School) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 - Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Esmeralda Morales (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:24)
Middle School - MS2
1st Place - Karly Scott of Kerr Middle School
2nd Place - Shailenne Cabuloy of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Lillian Parungao of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Ximena Pulido of cyclone
Round 1
Round 1 - Shailenne Cabuloy (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Ximena Pulido (cyclone) (Fall 0:18)
Round 1 - Karly Scott (Kerr Middle School) won by major decision over Lillian Parungao (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Karly Scott (Kerr Middle School) won by decision over Shailenne Cabuloy (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Lillian Parungao (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Ximena Pulido (cyclone) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Shailenne Cabuloy (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Lillian Parungao (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 - Karly Scott (Kerr Middle School) won by major decision over Ximena Pulido (cyclone) (Maj 21-8)
Middle School - MS3
1st Place - Ivory Osborn of Windsor
2nd Place - Neylan Green of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Yesenia Contreras of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
4th Place - Fatima Maloa of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Ivory Osborn (Windsor) won by fall over Neylan Green (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:32)
Round 1 - Yesenia Contreras (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fatima Maloa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ivory Osborn (Windsor) won by fall over Fatima Maloa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2 - Neylan Green (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Yesenia Contreras (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ivory Osborn (Windsor) won by fall over Yesenia Contreras (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3 - Neylan Green (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Fatima Maloa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:23)
Middle School - MS4
1st Place - Zakiya Clark of cyclone
2nd Place - Angela Abuda of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Kiara Valle of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Kaitlin Cuevas of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Zakiya Clark (cyclone) won by fall over Angela Abuda (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:40)
Round 1 - Kiara Valle (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Kaitlin Cuevas (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zakiya Clark (cyclone) won by decision over Kiara Valle (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Angela Abuda (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Kaitlin Cuevas (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zakiya Clark (cyclone) won by decision over Kaitlin Cuevas (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 - Angela Abuda (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Kiara Valle (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:42)
Middle School - MS5
1st Place - Devya Bharti of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Gabriella Lozano of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Angelene Lacsa of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Maria Huang of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Angelene Lacsa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Maria Huang (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 2-0)
Round 1 - Devya Bharti (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Gabriella Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Devya Bharti (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Angelene Lacsa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2 - Gabriella Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Maria Huang (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gabriella Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Angelene Lacsa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3 - Devya Bharti (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Maria Huang (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:43)
Middle School - MS6
1st Place - Chentelle Wise of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Angel Mendoza of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Elysia Tulabut of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Leika Lopez of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Angel Mendoza (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Leika Lopez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 - Chentelle Wise (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Elysia Tulabut (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chentelle Wise (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Leika Lopez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 - Angel Mendoza (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Elysia Tulabut (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Elysia Tulabut (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Leika Lopez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 - Chentelle Wise (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Angel Mendoza (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:44)
Middle School - MS7
1st Place - Jessica Bepple of cyclone
2nd Place - Precious Bautista of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Elisabeth Franco of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Fiona Pasion of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Precious Bautista (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Fiona Pasion (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 1-0)
Round 1 - Elisabeth Franco (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Jessica Bepple (cyclone) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jessica Bepple (cyclone) won by fall over Fiona Pasion (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:53)
Round 2 - Precious Bautista (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Elisabeth Franco (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Elisabeth Franco (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Fiona Pasion (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 - Jessica Bepple (cyclone) won by fall over Precious Bautista (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:08)
Middle School - MS8
1st Place - Greta Gustafson of Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio
2nd Place - Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Rylee Cruz Smith of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Therese Gatchalian of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Therese Gatchalian (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 - Greta Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) won by fall over Rylee Cruz Smith (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Rylee Cruz Smith (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Therese Gatchalian (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2 - Greta Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) won by decision over Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Greta Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) won by fall over Therese Gatchalian (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3 - Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by major decision over Rylee Cruz Smith (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 9-1)
Middle School - MS9
1st Place - Kimberly Bailey of top fuelers
2nd Place - Marcelina Valmonte of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Gillian Lozano of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Alexis Gomez of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Marcelina Valmonte (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Alexis Gomez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:45)
Round 1 - Kimberly Bailey (top fuelers) won by fall over Gillian Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 - Marcelina Valmonte (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by major decision over Gillian Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2 - Kimberly Bailey (top fuelers) won by major decision over Alexis Gomez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 17-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kimberly Bailey (top fuelers) won by fall over Marcelina Valmonte (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3 - Gillian Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Alexis Gomez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 3-2)
Middle School - MS10
1st Place - Leslie Uribe of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Mya Waechtler of cyclone
3rd Place - Tori Winston of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Simran Kumar of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Tori Winston (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Simran Kumar (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:40)
Round 1 - Leslie Uribe (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Mya Waechtler (cyclone) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Leslie Uribe (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by major decision over Tori Winston (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 - Mya Waechtler (cyclone) won by fall over Simran Kumar (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mya Waechtler (cyclone) won by fall over Tori Winston (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3 - Leslie Uribe (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Simran Kumar (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:18)
Middle School - MS11
1st Place - Alexis Drum of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Ashley Cajina of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Brianna Todaro Ellsworth of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Ashley Cajina (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Alexis Drum (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Brianna Todaro Ellsworth (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ashley Cajina (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Brianna Todaro Ellsworth (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2 - Alexis Drum (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Alexis Drum (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Ashley Cajina (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 - Brianna Todaro Ellsworth (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Middle School - MS12
1st Place - Caesha Gemo of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Genesis Borja of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Thema Simmons of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Caesha Gemo (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Thema Simmons (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:32)
Round 1 - Genesis Borja (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caesha Gemo (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Genesis Borja (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:15)
Round 2 - Thema Simmons (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Caesha Gemo (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Genesis Borja (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Thema Simmons (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:21)
1st Place - Gabriella Trave of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Julianna Page of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Janelle Simi of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
4th Place - Marlena Gustafson of Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio
Round 1
Round 1 - Janelle Simi (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marlena Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) (Dec 10-6)
Round 1 - Gabriella Trave (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julianna Page (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gabriella Trave (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Janelle Simi (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Maj 21-7)
Round 2 - Julianna Page (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marlena Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Julianna Page (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Janelle Simi (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 - Gabriella Trave (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marlena Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) (Maj 15-4)
Elementary - E2
1st Place - Sarah Null of Elk Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alison Lopez of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jalen Bets of TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS
Round 1
Round 1 - Sarah Null (Elk Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jalen Bets (TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS) (Dec 9-2)
Round 1 - Alison Lopez (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alison Lopez (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Jalen Bets (TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS) (OT 6-4)
Round 2 - Sarah Null (Elk Grove Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jalen Bets (TRI VALLEY ELITE VIPERS) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Sarah Null (Elk Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alison Lopez (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Middle School - MS1
1st Place - Angelina Ferrer of Green Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Savannah Lejeune of Kerr Middle School
3rd Place - Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Esmeralda Morales of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Savannah Lejeune (Kerr Middle School) won by decision over Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-3)
Round 1 - Angelina Ferrer (Green Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Esmeralda Morales (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Savannah Lejeune (Kerr Middle School) won by major decision over Esmeralda Morales (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2 - Angelina Ferrer (Green Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
Round 3 - Angelina Ferrer (Green Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Savannah Lejeune (Kerr Middle School) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 - Trinity-Jade Castillo-Holloway (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Esmeralda Morales (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:24)
Middle School - MS2
1st Place - Karly Scott of Kerr Middle School
2nd Place - Shailenne Cabuloy of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Lillian Parungao of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Ximena Pulido of cyclone
Round 1
Round 1 - Shailenne Cabuloy (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Ximena Pulido (cyclone) (Fall 0:18)
Round 1 - Karly Scott (Kerr Middle School) won by major decision over Lillian Parungao (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Karly Scott (Kerr Middle School) won by decision over Shailenne Cabuloy (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Lillian Parungao (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Ximena Pulido (cyclone) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Shailenne Cabuloy (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Lillian Parungao (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 - Karly Scott (Kerr Middle School) won by major decision over Ximena Pulido (cyclone) (Maj 21-8)
Middle School - MS3
1st Place - Ivory Osborn of Windsor
2nd Place - Neylan Green of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Yesenia Contreras of Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club
4th Place - Fatima Maloa of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Ivory Osborn (Windsor) won by fall over Neylan Green (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:32)
Round 1 - Yesenia Contreras (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fatima Maloa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ivory Osborn (Windsor) won by fall over Fatima Maloa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2 - Neylan Green (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Yesenia Contreras (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ivory Osborn (Windsor) won by fall over Yesenia Contreras (Napa Sheriff Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3 - Neylan Green (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Fatima Maloa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:23)
Middle School - MS4
1st Place - Zakiya Clark of cyclone
2nd Place - Angela Abuda of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Kiara Valle of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Kaitlin Cuevas of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Zakiya Clark (cyclone) won by fall over Angela Abuda (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:40)
Round 1 - Kiara Valle (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Kaitlin Cuevas (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zakiya Clark (cyclone) won by decision over Kiara Valle (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Angela Abuda (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Kaitlin Cuevas (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zakiya Clark (cyclone) won by decision over Kaitlin Cuevas (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 - Angela Abuda (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Kiara Valle (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:42)
Middle School - MS5
1st Place - Devya Bharti of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Gabriella Lozano of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Angelene Lacsa of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Maria Huang of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Angelene Lacsa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Maria Huang (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 2-0)
Round 1 - Devya Bharti (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Gabriella Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Devya Bharti (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Angelene Lacsa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2 - Gabriella Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Maria Huang (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gabriella Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Angelene Lacsa (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3 - Devya Bharti (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Maria Huang (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:43)
Middle School - MS6
1st Place - Chentelle Wise of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Angel Mendoza of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Elysia Tulabut of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Leika Lopez of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Angel Mendoza (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Leika Lopez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 - Chentelle Wise (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Elysia Tulabut (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chentelle Wise (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Leika Lopez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 - Angel Mendoza (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Elysia Tulabut (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Elysia Tulabut (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Leika Lopez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 - Chentelle Wise (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Angel Mendoza (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:44)
Middle School - MS7
1st Place - Jessica Bepple of cyclone
2nd Place - Precious Bautista of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Elisabeth Franco of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Fiona Pasion of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Precious Bautista (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Fiona Pasion (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 1-0)
Round 1 - Elisabeth Franco (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Jessica Bepple (cyclone) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jessica Bepple (cyclone) won by fall over Fiona Pasion (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:53)
Round 2 - Precious Bautista (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Elisabeth Franco (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Elisabeth Franco (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Fiona Pasion (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 - Jessica Bepple (cyclone) won by fall over Precious Bautista (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:08)
Middle School - MS8
1st Place - Greta Gustafson of Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio
2nd Place - Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Rylee Cruz Smith of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Therese Gatchalian of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Therese Gatchalian (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 - Greta Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) won by fall over Rylee Cruz Smith (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Rylee Cruz Smith (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Therese Gatchalian (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2 - Greta Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) won by decision over Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Greta Gustafson (Pleasure Point Grappler`s Unio) won by fall over Therese Gatchalian (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3 - Mililani Rose Jimenez-Diolanto (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by major decision over Rylee Cruz Smith (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 9-1)
Middle School - MS9
1st Place - Kimberly Bailey of top fuelers
2nd Place - Marcelina Valmonte of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Gillian Lozano of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Alexis Gomez of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Marcelina Valmonte (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Alexis Gomez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:45)
Round 1 - Kimberly Bailey (top fuelers) won by fall over Gillian Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 - Marcelina Valmonte (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by major decision over Gillian Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2 - Kimberly Bailey (top fuelers) won by major decision over Alexis Gomez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 17-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kimberly Bailey (top fuelers) won by fall over Marcelina Valmonte (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3 - Gillian Lozano (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Alexis Gomez (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 3-2)
Middle School - MS10
1st Place - Leslie Uribe of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Mya Waechtler of cyclone
3rd Place - Tori Winston of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4th Place - Simran Kumar of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Tori Winston (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Simran Kumar (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:40)
Round 1 - Leslie Uribe (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Mya Waechtler (cyclone) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Leslie Uribe (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by major decision over Tori Winston (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 - Mya Waechtler (cyclone) won by fall over Simran Kumar (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mya Waechtler (cyclone) won by fall over Tori Winston (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3 - Leslie Uribe (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Simran Kumar (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:18)
Middle School - MS11
1st Place - Alexis Drum of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Ashley Cajina of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Brianna Todaro Ellsworth of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Ashley Cajina (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Alexis Drum (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Brianna Todaro Ellsworth (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ashley Cajina (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Brianna Todaro Ellsworth (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2 - Alexis Drum (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Alexis Drum (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by decision over Ashley Cajina (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 - Brianna Todaro Ellsworth (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Middle School - MS12
1st Place - Caesha Gemo of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2nd Place - Genesis Borja of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3rd Place - Thema Simmons of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Caesha Gemo (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Thema Simmons (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:32)
Round 1 - Genesis Borja (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caesha Gemo (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Genesis Borja (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 2:15)
Round 2 - Thema Simmons (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Caesha Gemo (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Genesis Borja (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) won by fall over Thema Simmons (HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats) (Fall 0:21)